It appears you have not yet registered with our community. To register please click here...

 
Go Back [M] > [M] Overclocking Team > General OC-Team Forum
asus P4P800-E deluxe met mobile cpu? asus P4P800-E deluxe met mobile cpu?
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read


asus P4P800-E deluxe met mobile cpu?
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools
Old 2nd July 2009, 17:26   #1
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: wervik
Posts: 264
skulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registered
Default asus P4P800-E deluxe met mobile cpu?

hallo

ik heb hier en vraag je ivm de P4P800-E deluxe van asus.

ik wil daar de pentium 4 mobile 3.06 op doen draaie maar de cpu draait maar op 1.5 ipv 3.06.

als bios heb ik 1009.003
waar zit het probleem of is dit bord niet compatiebel met mobile cpu's
mvg
__________________
skulstation is offline  
Old 2nd July 2009, 17:26   #2
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: wervik
Posts: 264
skulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registered
Default asus P4P800-E deluxe met mobile cpu?

sorry dubbel post
Attached Images
File Type: jpg untitled.JPG (73.5 KB, 194 views)
__________________

Last edited by skulstation : 2nd July 2009 at 17:49.
skulstation is offline  
Old 2nd July 2009, 17:47   #3
[M] Reviewer
 
geoffrey's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 4,120
geoffrey Fully Registeredgeoffrey Fully Registeredgeoffrey Fully Registeredgeoffrey Fully Registeredgeoffrey Fully Registeredgeoffrey Fully Registeredgeoffrey Fully Registeredgeoffrey Fully Registered
Default

200*15 niet selecteerbaar?
Had ook problemen met een oudere P4 mobile, kon de max multiplier niet selecteren. Zoek maar eens rond hier op de forums.
__________________

geoffrey is offline  
Old 2nd July 2009, 17:53   #4
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: wervik
Posts: 264
skulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registered
Default

thx zal da straks eens proberen ben nu bezig met 1,8 wilmate
__________________
skulstation is offline  
Old 2nd July 2009, 19:20   #5
[M] Reviewer
 
Gamer's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 4,587
Gamer Freshly Registered
Default

Mobiele cpu's gaan direct op de laagte multi als ze op een desktop moederbordje zitten.
Je kan enkel de fsb verhogen daardoor.
Hopelijk heb je goed DDR ram, want deze cpu's schalen wel heerlijk op wat voltage.
Door die bios kan je zelfs 1.9vcore instellen
__________________
Gamer is offline  
Old 2nd July 2009, 19:50   #6
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: wervik
Posts: 264
skulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registered
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Gamer View Post
Mobiele cpu's gaan direct op de laagte multi als ze op een desktop moederbordje zitten.
Je kan enkel de fsb verhogen daardoor.
Hopelijk heb je goed DDR ram, want deze cpu's schalen wel heerlijk op wat voltage.
Door die bios kan je zelfs 1.9vcore instellen
in bios kan ik tot 1,95 gaan bord is nog voledig stock
met ram heb ik nu nog even pech met die **** ram dak zitte heb.
maar worde vervangen doorn A-Data 2x512 MB 566 / PC4500 - CL2.5
__________________
skulstation is offline  
Old 2nd July 2009, 19:53   #7
[M] Reviewer
 
Gamer's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 4,587
Gamer Freshly Registered
Default

1.95 kan je wel instellen, maar volgt het het niet.

Heerlijke cpu, heb ik ook nog gehad.
__________________
Gamer is offline  
Old 3rd July 2009, 16:17   #8
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: wervik
Posts: 264
skulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registered
Default

hij start op met en fsb van 240 maar mijn *** verstand laat het niet toe om in windows tekome.
nu wachte op beter ram.

effe off topic.

hoe kan ik het best controlere of en bord of cpu defect is.

heb hier nu sinds vandaag celeron 420 en foxconn mars.
bij de eerste inschakeling van het systeem, beginnen alle fans te draaien maar na 30 seconde vald hij uit.bij de volgende inschakeling blijft alles draaie maar komt geen beeld.

psu , graka , ram zijn 100% in orde
__________________
skulstation is offline  
Old 3rd July 2009, 17:58   #9
[M] Reviewer
 
Gamer's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 4,587
Gamer Freshly Registered
Default

trial and error.
Nu, wat is er nieuw wat is er tweedehands ?
CMOS gedaan ?
__________________
Gamer is offline  
Old 3rd July 2009, 18:57   #10
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: wervik
Posts: 264
skulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registeredskulstation Fully Registered
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Gamer View Post
trial and error.
Nu, wat is er nieuw wat is er tweedehands ?
CMOS gedaan ?
moederbord en cpu heb ik gekocht op ebay.
voeding en graka zijn die van mijn skulli dus 100% werkend
cpu was werkend volgens de persoon van wie ik hem heb gekocht.
ja heb cmos gedaan wel 3 keer.
__________________
skulstation is offline  
Closed Thread


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Asus P6T Deluxe jmke WebNews 0 19th November 2008 15:02
Asus P6T Deluxe & Intel Nehalem CPU jmke WebNews 0 27th October 2008 10:46
Asus AMD overclocking motherboard M3A79-T Deluxe released jmke WebNews 0 29th July 2008 16:13
Asus P5Q Deluxe P45 Review jmke WebNews 0 27th July 2008 14:37
Asus Silent Knight II CPU Heatsink jmke WebNews 0 27th November 2007 09:41
Asus P5K Deluxe vs ASUS P5K3 Deluxe: DDR2 vs DDR3 jmke WebNews 0 25th June 2007 09:36
The masterwork of 965 motherboard - ASUS P5B Deluxe review windwithme Hardware Overclocking and Case Modding 7 19th December 2006 22:52
[TK] Barebone Asus S-Presso Deluxe TiTuS For Sale 1 17th February 2006 13:32
Asus A8N32-SLI Deluxe: NVIDIA Dual x16 for the Athlon 64 Sidney WebNews 0 4th November 2005 19:37
ASUS A8N-SLI Deluxe Adoptes Innovations for Reliable, Convenient Dual-VGA Graphics jmke WebNews 0 11th November 2004 09:47

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:52.


Powered by vBulletin® - Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO