It appears you have not yet registered with our community. To register please click here...

 
Go Back [M] > Hardware Madness > Hardware/Software Problems, Bugs
Config router... Config router...
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read


Config router...
Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools
Old 26th January 2003, 11:41   #1
LuPuS
 
Posts: n/a
Config router...

Ik heb dus een router SMC 7004 ABR,

Vier pc's op aangesloten... Alle vier in netwerk...

Dit is mijn vraag aan jullie:

1 computer mag niet op het internet (volledig) maar moet wel in netwerk blijven...
Als ik de internet instellingen afzet van de pc kan hij toch nog altijd op msn messenger...

Welke instellingen in de router moet ik maken omdat deze pc niet meer op het internet zou kunnen? (volledig)
Of welke instelling op de pc aanmaken.

thx!
 
Old 26th January 2003, 11:49   #2
Madshrimp
 
jmke's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: 7090/Belgium
Posts: 78,578
jmke has disabled reputation
Default

Op de PC DHCP afzetten & zelf IP & subnet mask zetten

als bv uw router 192.168.0.1 / 255.255.255.0 heeft

en de clients 192.168.0.2 -> 30

dan geef je die PC een VAST IP adres van 192.168.0.31
subnet mask: 255.255.255.0

laat gateway LEEG
laat DNS LEEG

should work fine this way
__________________
jmke is offline  
Old 26th January 2003, 11:56   #3
LuPuS
 
Posts: n/a
Default

khad alles gedaan behalve een VAST ip adres gegeven.

Thx! JMke!

edit* Eum de pc die niet op het internet kan kan wel de pc's in netwerk zien, maar de andere pc's die op het internet kunnen en dus geen vast ip hebben zien die computer wel niet staan in netwerkomgeving...
 
Old 26th January 2003, 20:09   #4
Madshrimp
 
jmke's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: 7090/Belgium
Posts: 78,578
jmke has disabled reputation
Default

maar ze kunnen der wel rechtstreeks aan

connecteren op ip

start run -> \\ip_address_van_pc_die_niet_op_internet_mag
__________________
jmke is offline  
Old 26th January 2003, 21:21   #5
LuPuS
 
Posts: n/a
Default

ok, als ik \\ip_address_van_pc_die_niet_op_internet_mag dan komt hij plotseling in mijn netwerkomgeving...

raar maar allé t'is opgelost!
thx!
 
Old 26th January 2003, 22:06   #6
Madshrimp
 
jmke's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: 7090/Belgium
Posts: 78,578
jmke has disabled reputation
Default

graag gedaan
__________________
jmke is offline  
Closed Thread


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Buffalo WZR2-G300N Nfiniti Wireless-N Router jmke WebNews 0 7th October 2009 15:39
Angry at new wireless router Bosw8er Hardware/Software Problems, Bugs 9 29th July 2008 08:17
A need for speed: 802.11n router roundup jmke WebNews 0 29th August 2007 17:28
D-Link DI524 Router requires ZoneAlarm pay service Sidney General Madness - System Building Advice 10 24th August 2006 20:11
D-Link Unveils First Gigabit Gaming Router jmke WebNews 0 9th December 2004 13:13
SMC Barricade Router Sloefke For Sale 1 21st April 2003 14:00
webbased gui for router: safe or not? biCker Hardware/Software Problems, Bugs 3 5th January 2003 11:59

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:05.


Powered by vBulletin® - Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO